Faculty

staff_logo

Karin Ahern

Speech Pathologist

Jessica Askew

7th Grade Math

staff_logo

Tiffany Almon

Assistant Principal

City Year Patch

Nicky Arja

City Year Corps

staff_logo

Mackenzi Borja

7th Grade Language Arts

staff_logo

Melissa Botner

Social Worker

Melissa_Botner@dpsk12.org

720-423-9690

Read full biography...

    Dana Cabonor

    Secretary II

    City Year Patch

    Brittany Cahill

    Lead City Year Corps Member

    Brett Champion

    8th Grade Science

    staff_logo

    Caroline Clarkson

    7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

    City Year Patch

    Alex Coakley

    City Year Corps

    Adam Creapo

    ELD

    staff_logo

    Annie DePoy

    Psychologist

     

    720-423-9720

    Read full biography...

      staff_logo

      Melina DeRocco

      8th Grade Mathematics

      staff_logo

      Adulis Desta

      Special Education

      Josh Dingeldein

      6th Grade Language Arts

      Sable Edwards

      6th Grade Language Arts

      staff_logo

      Kiera Fisher

      Faculty

      staff_logo

      Libby Fitzgerald

      Speech & Language Pathologist

      Paul Gerber

      8th Grade Language Arts

      Michael Gilligan

      Rebecca Glosser

      8th Social Studies

      staff_logo

      Bridget Goodwin

      7th Language Arts

      staff_logo

      Pablo Gomez Lillo

      Spanish

      staff_logo

      Liz Gray, MA

      School Counselor

      Kimberly Gray

      7th Grade Language Arts

      staff_logo

      Sean Guard

      ELD/Director of Assessment

      Kate Gummoe

      6th & 7th Language Arts

      City Year Patch

      Christine Hagan

      City Year Corps

      Laura Hanock

      6th Grade Science & Social Studies

      City Year Patch

      Andrea Held

      City Year Corps

      Tori Heritier

      7th Grade Mathematics

      staff_logo

      Edward Hinojosa

      Facilities Manager

      staff_logo

      Merri Hoffman

      Nurse

      Merri_Hoffman@dpsk12.org

      Office: 720-423-9691

      Fax:     720-423-9783

      Read full biography...

        City Year Patch

        Mila Hossain

        City Year Corps

        Mamie Howard

        6th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Lessie Hunn

        Food Services Manager

        Brian Jackson

        6th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Janine Jackson

        8th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Diane Kresser

        Speech-Language Pathologist

        Stephanie Marriott

        Special Education

        staff_logo

        Sheldon McGregor

        Director of Culture for 6th Grade Boys and 7th Grade

        Benicia Mitchell

        7th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Gerald Montour

        6th Grade Social Studies and Science

        Vera Mae Morgan

        Para-professional

        staff_logo

        Henry Mutegi

        Nurse ParaProfessional

        staff_logo

        Kimberly Myers

        7th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Joel Niebauer

        Media Specialist/Library

        Aaryn Novy

        Visual Arts

        staff_logo

        Eno Ocansey

        Director of Culture for 6th Grade Girls and 8th Grade

        staff_logo

        Karen Perry

        Deaf and Hard of Hearing Interpreter

        staff_logo

        Sussi Raber

        Psychologist

        staff_logo

        Leah Raffa

        Community Prevention Specialist

        staff_logo

        Lindsey Rutledge

        School Psychologist

        Jazmin Sandoval

        Support Specialist

        staff_logo

        Tatianna Smith

        Colorado Uplift Instructor

        staff_logo

        Mason Stewart

        7/8 Grade Language Arts

        Drea Swiney

        7th Social Studies

        staff_logo

        Amy Trujillo

        8th Grade Science

        City Year Patch

        Paige Vielbig

        City Year Corps

        staff_logo

        Kelsey Warthen

        Social Worker

        Alissa Warren

        8th Language Arts

        staff_logo

        Robb Wehrmeister

        Special Education

        Pamela Whitlock

        6th Grade Science/Social Studies

        staff_logo

        Sonia Williams

        8th Grade Language Arts

        staff_logo

        Audis Woodard

        Colorado Uplift Instructor

        Kalyn Wyckoff

        6th Grade Mathematics

        staff_logo

        Emily Wytiaz

        DHH Interpreter

        City Year Patch

        Caleb Zuniga

        City Year Impact Manager

        Website and App by BlueTreeApps | Login