Faculty

staff_logo

Karin Ahern

Speech Pathologist

karin_ahern@dpsk12.org

720-423-9777

 

    Tiffany Almon

    Assistant Principal

    Jessica Askew

    8th Grade Math

    staff_logo

    Melissa Bain

    Social Worker

    Melissa_Bain@dpsk12.org

    720-423-9690

     

      staff_logo

      Brittany Barney

      Deaf and Hard of Hearing

      staff_logo

      Margelly Beltran-Nieves

      STEM Teacher

      Shawanda Buggs

      6th Grade Math

      Joe Campton

      7th Grade Dean

      Kate Cahill

      6th Grade Language Arts

      Adam Creapo

      Senior Team Lead, 8th Grade ELD

      Selina Diaz

      Secretary

      Josh Dingeldein

      6th Grade Language Arts

      staff_logo

      Annie DePoy

      Psychologist

      annie_depoy@dpsk12.org

      720-424-9720

       

       

        Sable Edwards

        Senior Team Lead, 6th Grade Language Arts

        staff_logo

        Libby Fitzgerald

        Speech & Language Pathologist

        Pamela Gamble

        7th Grade Special Education

        Karla Garcia

        Secretary

        Paul Gerber

        Senior Team Lead, 6th Grade Language Arts

        Michael Gilligan

        MI Teacher

        Bridget Goodwin

        7th Language Arts

        Pablo Gomez Lillo

        Spanish

        Kimberly Gray

        Senior Team Lead, 8th Grade Language Arts

        staff_logo

        Liz Gray, MA

        School Counselor

        David Hamdan

        6th Grade Special Education

        david_hamdan@dpsk12.org

        720-423-9739

         

          Tori Heritier

          7th Grade Mathematics

          Merri Hoffman

          Nurse

          Merri_Hoffman@dpsk12.org

          Office: 720-423-9691

          Fax:     720-423-9783

          Read full biography...

            Mamie Howard

            6th Grade Mathematics

            staff_logo

            Lessie Hunn

            Food Services Manager

            Janine Jackson

            8th Grade Mathematics

            Catherine Kapral

            7th Grade Language Arts

            staff_logo

            Chelsea King

            8th Grade Language Arts

            Ilyanna Kreske

            7th & 8th Grade Science

            staff_logo

            Diane Kresser

            Speech-Language Pathologist

            Stephen Magana

            7th & 8th Social Studies

            staff_logo

            Sam Martinez

            Facilities Manager

            Greg McCoy

            8th Grade Dean

            gregory_mccoy@dpsk12.org

            720-423-9715

             

              Adam Meyers

              6th Grade Math

              Benicia Mitchell

              7th Grade Mathematics

              Vera Mae Morgan

              Para-professional

              staff_logo

              Kimberly Myers

              7th Grade Mathematics

              Amelia Nahmias

              7th & 8th Grade Science

              Joel Niebauer

              Media Specialist/Library

              Aaryn Novy

              Visual Arts

              Eno Ocansey

              The Dean of Culture

              Falecia Phillips

              7th Grade Language Arts

              Matthew Placido

              7th & 8th Social Studies

              Gayla Power

              SAL

              staff_logo

              Karen Perry

              Deaf and Hard of Hearing Interpreter

              Naomi Poquette

              8th Grade Special Education

              Kate Redmond

              6th Grade Science

              Desiree Romero

              6th Grade Dean

              staff_logo

              Nicola Roxburgh

              7th Grade Math

              Jazmin Sandoval

              Support Specialist

              Drea Swiney

              7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

              Samantha Toso

              7th & 8th Grade Science

              Ted Van Horn

              6th Grade Social Studies

              Carolyn Warpinski

              Band & Choir

              staff_logo

              Kelsey Warthen

              Social Worker

              Alissa Warren

              8th Language Arts

              Jil Washburn

              ELD

              Jan Watkins

              Success Factory

              Katy Wellington

              6th Grade Social Studies & Science

              Sonia Williams

              Senior Team Lead, 8th Grade Language Arts

              staff_logo

              Emily Wytiaz

              DHH Interpreter

              Caleb Zuniga

              City Year Impact Manager

              Website and App by BlueTreeApps | Login